Seller's Agent in 2025
Eleazar Medrano
Real Broker
(480) 571-7052
1 in this area
270 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $609,000
Beautiful 2-story home in Gilbert, AZ featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Thoughtfully updated with a full kitchen remodel in 2021, new AC in 2023, and fresh paint (2023). Upstairs boasts new flooring, and the primary suite includes a partially remodeled bath (2023). Enjoy Arizona living on the brand-new deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This move-in ready home blends comfort, style, and convenience in one of Gilbert's most desirable neighborhoods, Coronado Ranch! With spacious living areas, natural light throughout, and a flexible floorplan, it's perfect for families, remote work, or hosting guests. Don't miss this Gilbert gem—close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining. This home checks all the boxes and is ready for you to move in and start making memories!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 6027934812 License #SA545022000 Listed on: 04/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belley Robin | $600,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Webster Scott | $289,900 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Payne Michael Joseph | $183,150 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Roosevelt Mortgage Acquisition Company | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Scott James M | -- | Century Title Agency | |
| Scott Leila M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Scott Leila M | $152,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belley Robin | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Scott | $275,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Michael Joseph | $137,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott James M | $174,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $600,000 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | +107.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | Sold | $289,900 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Price Changed | $289,900 | +0.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -1.7% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2016 01/20/16 | Price Changed | $294,000 | -0.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $23,479 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $22,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $38,630 | $7,720 | $30,910 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $28,700 | $5,740 | $22,960 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $26,110 | $5,220 | $20,890 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eleazar Medrano
Real Broker
(480) 571-7052
1 in this area
270 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nicole Aldaz
Real Broker
(480) 745-7557
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erik Geisler
West USA Realty
(480) 206-5592
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Payne
United CountryReal Estate-Arizona Property & Auction
(602) 315-4104
101 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Terrah Lund
West USA Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6846484
APN: 304-60-684
Ask me questions while you tour the home.