3874 E Melrose St Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,357 - $512,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3874 E Melrose St, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $495,089, approximately $227 per square foot. 3874 E Melrose St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Armstrong Jill M
Bought by
Gillette Amanda Jean and Gillette Matthew Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,068
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Armstrong Jill M and Van Steenwyk Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,086
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Amanda Jean | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Armstrong Jill M | $265,108 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillette Amanda Jean | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Jill M | $212,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $24,834 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $23,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $37,180 | $7,430 | $29,750 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $28,150 | $5,630 | $22,520 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $25,860 | $5,170 | $20,690 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $24,710 | $4,940 | $19,770 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $22,460 | $4,490 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $21,100 | $4,220 | $16,880 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $19,330 | $3,860 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map