3874 Grayridge Dr Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3874 Grayridge Dr, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $587,779, approximately $202 per square foot. 3874 Grayridge Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Burnette Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Halliday Nicholas G
Bought by
Halliday Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,373
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Traton Corp Gwinnett
Bought by
Hammond Raymond F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,100
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halliday Amy C | -- | -- | |
| Hammond Raymond F | $182,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halliday Amy C | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Raymond F | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $228,000 | $48,240 | $179,760 |
| 2024 | $5,726 | $217,960 | $40,000 | $177,960 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $217,360 | $40,000 | $177,360 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $175,680 | $32,000 | $143,680 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $139,760 | $26,000 | $113,760 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $139,760 | $26,000 | $113,760 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $139,760 | $26,000 | $113,760 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $127,160 | $22,400 | $104,760 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $114,520 | $20,000 | $94,520 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $104,480 | $15,600 | $88,880 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $104,480 | $15,600 | $88,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map