3875 Isaac Cir Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,053 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 Isaac Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $615,013, approximately $275 per square foot. 3875 Isaac Cir is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Colonial Heritage Llc A Virginia Limited
Bought by
Westermeier John T and Westermeier Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westermeier John T | $433,740 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $466,900 | $127,100 | $339,800 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $376,000 | $105,200 | $270,800 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $376,000 | $105,200 | $270,800 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $322,300 | $95,700 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $322,300 | $95,700 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $314,700 | $93,800 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $314,700 | $93,800 | $220,900 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $314,700 | $93,800 | $220,900 |
| 2016 | $788 | $93,800 | $93,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map