3875 Jasper Rd Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 Jasper Rd, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $471,065, approximately $221 per square foot. 3875 Jasper Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $243,004 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $235,927 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $229,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $222,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $215,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $209,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $203,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $191,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $191,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $186,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $180,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $175,554 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map