3875 Ridgecrest Dr Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,274 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 Ridgecrest Dr, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $328,319, approximately $257 per square foot. 3875 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $18,954 | $3,392 | $15,562 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $24,305 | $4,354 | $19,951 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $28,272 | $4,066 | $24,206 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $27,954 | $3,947 | $24,007 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $24,380 | $3,583 | $20,797 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $22,994 | $6,310 | $16,684 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $22,242 | $3,681 | $18,561 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $23,342 | $4,233 | $19,109 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $23,304 | $4,233 | $19,071 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $23,323 | $4,233 | $19,090 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $22,236 | $4,233 | $18,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map