3875 Route 97 Glenwood, MD 21738
Studio
--
Bath
4,228
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 Route 97, Glenwood, MD 21738. 3875 Route 97 is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Bushy Park Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenelg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $1,076,900 | $506,200 | $570,700 |
| 2024 | $60 | $988,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $60 | $900,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $60 | $812,800 | $409,400 | $403,400 |
| 2021 | $60 | $708,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $604,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $60 | $500,800 | $307,400 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $60 | $500,800 | $307,400 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $60 | $500,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $500,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $500,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $500,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map