3875 S 45th E Idaho Falls, ID 83406
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $523,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 S 45th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $489,827, approximately $145 per square foot. 3875 S 45th E is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Mountain Valley Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $461,414 | $6,000 | $455,414 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $437,644 | $447 | $437,197 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $434,258 | $24,008 | $410,250 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $420,530 | $23,990 | $396,540 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $292,024 | $23,984 | $268,040 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $260,845 | $23,915 | $236,930 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $232,548 | $23,978 | $208,570 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $211,042 | $23,862 | $187,180 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $194,515 | $20,855 | $173,660 |
| 2015 | $570 | $182,088 | $20,860 | $161,228 |
| 2014 | $26,669 | $182,088 | $20,868 | $161,220 |
| 2013 | $1,146 | $174,065 | $20,905 | $153,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map