3875 Sandhill Rd Irvine, KY 40336
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 Sandhill Rd, Irvine, KY 40336 and is currently estimated at $206,395, approximately $116 per square foot. 3875 Sandhill Rd is a home located in Estill County with nearby schools including West Irvine Intermediate School, Estill Springs Elementary School, and Estill County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Terry and Clinton
Bought by
Ohair Jon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Robbins Chesteen Hall and Robbins Earl Lowell
Bought by
Ohair Andrew Dwight and Ohair Mayleah Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Ohair Mayleah Beth and Ohair Andrew Dwight
Bought by
Ohair Mayleah Beth and Hair Andrew Dwight O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohair Jon | $6,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohair Andrew Dwight | $1,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohair Mayleah Beth | -- | -- | |
| Ohair Mayleah Beth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |