38751 Owatonna St Excello, MO 65247
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38751 Owatonna St, Excello, MO 65247 and is currently estimated at $190,285, approximately $110 per square foot. 38751 Owatonna St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Newkirk N W & D R Trust 2001
Bought by
Moyer Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Timothy J | $22,600 | Macon Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moyer Timothy J | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $16,800 | $600 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $8 | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $795 | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $760 | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $756 | $14,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $761 | $14,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $759 | $14,370 | $14,370 | $0 |
| 2018 | $727 | $14,370 | $14,370 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $75,620 | $3,010 | $72,610 |
| 2016 | $653 | $14,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map