Estimated Value: $292,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38754 Covington Dr, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $331,215, approximately $201 per square foot. 38754 Covington Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Adlai Stevenson Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Cherie Gary and Cherie Clark
Bought by
Stanley P and Shipp Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley P | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,202 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,430 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,800 | $13,000 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map