$1,299,900
COMING SOON MAY 19, 2026

3876 Billberry Dr Fairfax, VA 22033

Estimated payment $8,200/month

Total Views 81
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,348 Sq Ft
4,132 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Den
  • Navy Elementary Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 3876 Billberry Dr, an exceptional “William Shakespeare” model in the highly desired Kensington Square community. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded by the original owner, this spacious home offers an ideal blend of elegant design, everyday comfort, and flexible living spaces. A charming English garden-inspired entry with low-maintenance roses and landscaping sets the tone before you step inside to sun-filled interiors, cinnamon maple hardwood floors, and expansive windows throughout. The main level features a rare alternate layout with a private office just off the kitchen, plus a bright kitchen, morning room, and family room framed by dramatic two-story windows with remote-controlled Hunter Douglas window treatments. A two-sided fireplace, home theater system, whole-home sound/intercom system, oversized deck, and large brick patio create excellent indoor and outdoor entertaining options. The mudroom is roughed in for a full bath and stackable washer/dryer, adding future flexibility. The fully finished lower level expands the home with approximately 1,000 square feet of luxury vinyl plank flooring, a spacious recreation room, second fireplace, second home theater/sound system, kitchenette/bar with refrigerator and dishwasher, ensuite fourth bedroom, generous storage, and flexible space for guests, fitness, work, or extended stays. Upstairs, the impressive primary suite offers a bay window, two closets, a large bath with jacuzzi tub, and a loft area with a separate laundry space. Two additional generously sized ensuite bedrooms include walk-in closets and sound system connectivity. Enjoy exceptional access to Fairfax County Parkway, Route 50, Dulles International Airport, Chantilly, Herndon, Reston, Tysons, Fair Oaks Hospital, Fair Lakes, Fair Oaks Mall, Greenbriar Shopping Center, and nearby dining, retail, recreation, and commuter routes. Zoned for Navy Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.

Listing Agent

Joseph Donegan

(703) 570-2200 joe@castledistinctive.com Castle Distinctive Properties Brokerage Phone: 7035702200 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Castle Distinctive Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,538

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

HOA Fees

  • $222 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

• Chairlift
  • 4,132 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Kensington Square Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/19/26
  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0452 22 0077

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,538

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

4,132 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$222 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Chairlift
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/19/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Study
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Interior Access, Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 5348
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 5348
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 343.16
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3788
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1560
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1560
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 222.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4132.00
  • Zoning: 303
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12538.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0452 22 0077
  • Tax Lot: 77
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,632 $1,084,600 $240,000 $844,600
2024 $11,632 $1,004,030 $220,000 $784,030
2023 $10,926 $968,170 $205,000 $763,170
2022 $10,843 $948,220 $205,000 $743,220
2021 $10,163 $866,020 $205,000 $661,020
2020 $9,733 $822,410 $200,000 $622,410
2019 $9,733 $822,410 $200,000 $622,410
2018 $8,770 $762,590 $195,000 $567,590
2017 $9,900 $852,750 $195,000 $657,750
2016 $9,660 $833,850 $189,000 $644,850
2015 $8,863 $794,140 $180,000 $614,140
2014 $8,843 $794,140 $180,000 $614,140
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $761,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $699,842 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2312622

Bright MLS

APN: 0452-22-0077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.