3876 Harrison St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3876 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $133,730, approximately $110 per square foot. 3876 Harrison St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Perez Edwin
Bought by
White Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Hines D Andera
Bought by
Perez Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Renicker Larry D and Renicker Julia G
Bought by
Hines Dandera Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
10.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Kalvaitis Patricia J and Estate Of Patrick Henry Corgan
Bought by
Renicker Larry D and Renicker Julie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jerome | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Edwin | $900 | None Available | |
| Hines Dandera Z | -- | Community Title Company | |
| Renicker Larry D | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hines Dandera Z | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $84,200 | $5,700 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $41,200 | $5,400 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $822 | $38,600 | $5,400 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $822 | $32,100 | $2,000 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $756 | $29,500 | $2,000 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $535 | $20,900 | $2,000 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $613 | $23,800 | $2,200 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $679 | $25,500 | $2,400 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $661 | $25,700 | $2,400 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $54,700 | $2,400 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $600 | $55,100 | $3,100 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | $575 | $54,000 | $3,100 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map