3877 Apple Rd Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $578,089
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3877 Apple Rd, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $559,545, approximately $302 per square foot. 3877 Apple Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2010
Sold by
Viscomi Frank and Preston Sheila
Bought by
Preston Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,404
Outstanding Balance
$151,556
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Bought by
Viscomi Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Sheila | -- | None Available | |
| Viscomi Frank | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preston Sheila | $233,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $623 | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
| 2025 | $623 | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $36 | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,700 | $1,700 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map