3877 E 127th Ln Thornton, CO 80241
Northaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3877 E 127th Ln, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $482,990, approximately $177 per square foot. 3877 E 127th Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Parsons Michael H and Parsons Diane A
Bought by
Christman Brenda and Christman Ryna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$305,897
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$177,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Parsons Michael H and Parsons Diane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Shaw Barbara L
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2007
Sold by
Shaw Barbara L
Bought by
Shaw Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Emerald Estates Llc
Bought by
Shaw Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christman Brenda | $370,000 | First American Title | |
| Parsons Michael H | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Barbara L | $308,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christman Brenda | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Michael H | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Barbara L | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $34,890 | $6,940 | $27,950 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $32,070 | $6,380 | $25,690 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $35,180 | $6,090 | $29,090 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $29,260 | $5,770 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $29,260 | $5,770 | $23,490 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $28,010 | $5,930 | $22,080 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $28,010 | $5,930 | $22,080 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $24,600 | $6,260 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $24,600 | $6,260 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $22,020 | $4,780 | $17,240 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $22,020 | $4,780 | $17,240 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $17,570 | $2,470 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map