3877 Howe St Unit 107 Oakland, CA 94611
Piedmont Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,231 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3877 Howe St Unit 107, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $241,744, approximately $537 per square foot. 3877 Howe St Unit 107 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Clark Jack R and Curtis June R
Bought by
Weathers Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,961
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$229,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathers Alan | $49,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weathers Alan | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $69,813 | $23,044 | $53,769 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $68,307 | $22,592 | $52,715 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $73,830 | $22,149 | $51,681 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $65,383 | $21,715 | $50,668 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $63,964 | $21,289 | $49,675 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $70,236 | $21,071 | $49,165 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $68,860 | $20,658 | $48,202 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $67,510 | $20,253 | $47,257 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $66,186 | $19,856 | $46,330 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $64,888 | $19,466 | $45,422 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $63,914 | $19,174 | $44,740 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $62,661 | $18,798 | $43,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map