Estimated Value: $155,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3877 Mildred St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $167,080, approximately $167 per square foot. 3877 Mildred St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Woolford Melissa Anne
Bought by
Woolford Melissa Anne and Bolden Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Woolford Melissa Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Markham Mark C and Markham Tammy L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Moore Kevin R and Moore Margie Ann
Bought by
Markham Mark C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolford Melissa Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Woolford Melissa Anne | $31,000 | Embassy Title Agency | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $162,126 | None Available | |
| Markham Mark C | $142,000 | Title Source |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $537 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,850 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,400 | $7,100 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map