3877 S 725 W Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $642,504
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3877 S 725 W, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $594,876, approximately $190 per square foot. 3877 S 725 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Adelaide School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Gardner Bryant
Bought by
Gardner Bryant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,752
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Sonntag Walter
Bought by
Gardner Bryant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Jenkins Claude J and Jenkins Helen G
Bought by
Sonntag Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Stubbs Glennp and Stubbs Tina L
Bought by
Jenkins Claude J and Jenkins Helen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Jenkins Claude J and Jenkins Helen G
Bought by
Stubbs Glen P and Stubbs Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Bryant | -- | First American Title | |
| Gardner Bryant | -- | Superior Title Company Inc | |
| Sonntag Walter | -- | Premier Title Ins Agency | |
| Jenkins Claude J | $140,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stubbs Glen P | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Bryant | $159,500 | |
| Closed | Gardner Bryant | $131,200 | |
| Closed | Sonntag Walter | $142,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Stubbs Glen P | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $322,300 | $195,775 | $126,525 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $294,250 | $196,574 | $97,676 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $506,000 | $270,120 | $235,880 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $295,350 | $173,977 | $121,373 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $399,000 | $257,552 | $141,448 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $354,000 | $225,841 | $128,159 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $354,000 | $217,942 | $136,058 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $326,000 | $195,867 | $130,133 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $147,290 | $60,725 | $86,565 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $136,235 | $60,725 | $75,510 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $130,062 | $60,725 | $69,337 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,675 | $45,931 | $69,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map