3878 E Chestnut Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Bridges at Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $925,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,044
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3878 E Chestnut Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $909,926, approximately $298 per square foot. 3878 E Chestnut Ln is a home with nearby schools including Power Ranch Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Isaksen Dallas and Isaksen Lynda
Bought by
Isaksen Dallas E and Isaksen Lynda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Meritage Home Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Isaksen Dallas and Isaksen Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,662
Outstanding Balance
$234,056
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$675,870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaksen Dallas E | -- | None Available | |
| Isaksen Dallas | $409,662 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isaksen Dallas | $304,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $42,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $40,255 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $69,220 | $13,840 | $55,380 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $53,410 | $10,680 | $42,730 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $48,820 | $9,760 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $45,730 | $9,140 | $36,590 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $44,830 | $8,960 | $35,870 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $40,620 | $8,120 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $37,120 | $7,420 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $35,850 | $7,170 | $28,680 |
| 2015 | $985 | $10,416 | $10,416 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map