Estimated Value: $178,044 - $218,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3878 E Herrick Rd, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $197,015, approximately $123 per square foot. 3878 E Herrick Rd is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Mark Fachting
Bought by
Dysinger Lorrie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
John Richard
Bought by
Fachting Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dysinger Lorrie A | $144,000 | -- | |
| Fachting Mark | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $747 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |