3878 Ferrell Rd Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $180,309
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3878 Ferrell Rd, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $157,077, approximately $155 per square foot. 3878 Ferrell Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School and North Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $123,601 | $19,324 | $104,277 |
| 2024 | $276 | $13,541 | $13,041 | $500 |
| 2023 | $123 | $13,541 | $13,041 | $500 |
| 2022 | $123 | $13,541 | $13,041 | $500 |
| 2021 | $123 | $13,541 | $13,041 | $500 |
| 2020 | $123 | $13,541 | $13,041 | $500 |
| 2019 | $123 | $13,541 | $13,041 | $500 |
| 2018 | $292 | $13,541 | $13,041 | $500 |
| 2017 | $120 | $13,541 | $13,041 | $500 |
| 2014 | $321 | $15,542 | $13,042 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,542 | $13,042 | $2,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,542 | $13,042 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map