3878 Helmsman Dr Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,113,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,461
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3878 Helmsman Dr, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $1,065,856, approximately $307 per square foot. 3878 Helmsman Dr is a home with nearby schools including Laurel Oak Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Heath Dustin Lyle and Heath Caitlin Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,301
Outstanding Balance
$421,515
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Argo Warm Springs Lp
Bought by
Mattamy Tampa Sarasota Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Dustin Lyle | $592,876 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mattamy Tampa Sarasota Llc | $6,203,542 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History