3878 Riverview Ct Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $273,293 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3878 Riverview Ct, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $302,323, approximately $183 per square foot. 3878 Riverview Ct is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including John R. Lawrence Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Stephen D and Johnson Linda M
Bought by
Hannon Patrick T and Hannon Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,548
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Bought by
Hannon Patrick Hannon Stephanie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Bought by
Hannon Patrick Hannon Stephanie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1991
Bought by
Hannon Patrick Hannon Stephanie D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannon Patrick T | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Hannon Patrick Hannon Stephanie D | $115,000 | -- | |
| Hannon Patrick Hannon Stephanie D | $14,500 | -- | |
| Hannon Patrick Hannon Stephanie D | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannon Patrick T | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $244,450 | $53,830 | $190,620 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $244,450 | $53,830 | $190,620 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $244,450 | $53,830 | $190,620 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $166,650 | $31,170 | $135,480 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $166,650 | $31,170 | $135,480 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $166,650 | $31,170 | $135,480 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $166,650 | $31,170 | $135,480 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $139,480 | $31,170 | $108,310 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $139,480 | $31,170 | $108,310 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $139,480 | $31,170 | $108,310 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $139,480 | $31,170 | $108,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map