3879 Blackstone Camp Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3879 Blackstone Camp Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $346,104, approximately $217 per square foot. 3879 Blackstone Camp Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $128,029 | $43,556 | $84,473 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $111,561 | $41,735 | $69,826 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $96,154 | $29,904 | $66,250 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $93,147 | $29,904 | $63,243 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $85,297 | $29,449 | $55,848 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $84,969 | $29,449 | $55,520 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $83,314 | $29,449 | $53,865 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $81,540 | $29,449 | $52,091 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $80,562 | $29,449 | $51,113 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $78,832 | $32,050 | $46,782 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $77,485 | $32,050 | $45,435 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $76,443 | $32,050 | $44,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map