Estimated Value: $193,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3879 E 124th St, Grant, MI 49327 and is currently estimated at $261,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 3879 E 124th St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Grant Primary Center, Grant Elementary School, and Grant Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $463 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map