3879 Post Dr Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $478,866 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3879 Post Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $506,217, approximately $243 per square foot. 3879 Post Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Novrosky Michael G and Novrosky Nancy H
Bought by
Barr Michael D and Barr Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Bought by
Novrosky Michael G and Novrosky Nancy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Michael D | $181,000 | -- | |
| Novrosky Michael G | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $866 | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
| 2025 | $866 | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $5,867 | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $5,634 | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $5,594 | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,200 | $23,300 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map