388 Chesham St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,253 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Chesham St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $550,813, approximately $218 per square foot. 388 Chesham St is a home with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Cp & Hg Residential Lots Llc
Bought by
Fenlon Judy Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenlon Judy Elaine | $329,340 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,806 | $484,337 | $80,000 | $404,337 |
| 2025 | $7,806 | $477,009 | $80,000 | $397,009 |
| 2024 | $7,006 | $487,817 | $80,000 | $407,817 |
| 2023 | $7,006 | $466,025 | $72,000 | $394,025 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $404,832 | $45,000 | $359,832 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $339,425 | $62,500 | $276,925 |
| 2020 | $5,832 | $331,310 | $45,000 | $286,310 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $316,479 | $45,000 | $271,479 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $302,525 | $37,000 | $265,525 |
| 2017 | $5,447 | $285,609 | $37,000 | $248,609 |
| 2016 | $5,363 | $270,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,113 | $248,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $723 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map