Estimated Value: $295,032 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Cranston Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $318,758, approximately $167 per square foot. 388 Cranston Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Hoecke David A and Hoecke Marjorie J
Bought by
Hoecke David A and Hoecke Marjorie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hoecke David A and Hoecke Marjorie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoecke David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoecke David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $94,115 | $16,940 | $77,175 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $94,115 | $16,940 | $77,175 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $65,320 | $14,460 | $50,860 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $65,310 | $14,460 | $50,860 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $65,310 | $14,460 | $50,860 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $55,340 | $12,250 | $43,090 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $158,100 | $35,000 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $55,340 | $12,250 | $43,090 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $50,020 | $11,060 | $38,960 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $50,020 | $11,060 | $38,960 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $50,020 | $11,060 | $38,960 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $52,650 | $11,660 | $40,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map