388 Dogwood Loop Jasper, TX 75951
Estimated Value: $162,030 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Dogwood Loop, Jasper, TX 75951 and is currently estimated at $252,758, approximately $128 per square foot. 388 Dogwood Loop is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jean C. Few Primary School, Parnell Elementary School, and Jasper Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $141,882 | $21,648 | $120,234 |
| 2024 | $14 | $134,534 | $19,165 | $115,369 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $117,984 | $17,207 | $100,777 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $109,076 | $11,542 | $97,534 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $88,055 | $13,853 | $74,202 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $59,031 | $12,075 | $46,956 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $56,386 | $10,078 | $46,308 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $52,964 | $7,305 | $45,659 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $52,917 | $7,305 | $45,612 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $52,917 | $7,305 | $45,612 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,612 | $6,000 | $45,612 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,612 | $6,000 | $45,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map