388 Mountain Berry Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Mountain Berry Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $786,804, approximately $410 per square foot. 388 Mountain Berry Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Manjunath Sreekanta
Bought by
Manjunath Sreekanta and Umanath Shwetha Doddaballapur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,509
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Dino Laura B
Bought by
Manjunath Sreekanta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,805
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2013
Sold by
Manjunath Sreekanta
Bought by
Manjunath Sreekanta and Umanath Shwetha Doddaballapur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,805
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Dino John J and Dino Laura B
Bought by
Dino John J and Dino Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Dino John J and Dino Laura B
Bought by
Dino John J and Dino Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Dino John J and Dino Laura B
Bought by
Dino John J and Dino Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Dino John J and Dino Laura B
Bought by
Dino John J and Dino Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Dino John J and Dino Laura B
Bought by
Dino John J and Dino Laura B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
J & J And Sons Construction Inc
Bought by
Dino John J and Dino Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manjunath Sreekanta | -- | First American Title | |
| Manjunath Sreekanta | -- | First American Title | |
| Manjunath Sreekanta | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Manjunath Sreekanta | -- | Premium Title & Escrow | |
| Dino John J | -- | Mountain Title Ins Agcy | |
| Dino John J | -- | Mountainside Title Ins Agenc | |
| Dino John J | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Dino John J | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Dino John J | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Dino John J | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Dino John J | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Dino John J | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Dino John J | -- | -- | |
| Dino John J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manjunath Sreekanta | $150,000 | |
| Open | Manjunath Sreekanta | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dino John J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dino John J | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dino John J | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dino John J | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dino John J | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $707,800 | $242,800 | $465,000 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $682,700 | $233,800 | $448,900 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $673,100 | $228,400 | $444,700 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $687,200 | $223,900 | $463,300 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $505,800 | $210,900 | $294,900 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $461,200 | $185,100 | $276,100 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $447,600 | $185,100 | $262,500 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $430,400 | $185,100 | $245,300 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $389,900 | $176,100 | $213,800 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $379,800 | $169,200 | $210,600 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $368,300 | $179,300 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $336,300 | $165,800 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map