388 S 2nd St Albion, IL 62806
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 388 S 2nd St, Albion, IL 62806 and is currently estimated at $75,449. 388 S 2nd St is a home located in Edwards County with nearby schools including Edwards County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $14,100 | $1,140 | $12,960 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,710 | $1,030 | $11,680 |
| 2022 | -- | $11,000 | $890 | $10,110 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,950 | $900 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | -- | $8,654 | $868 | $7,786 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,225 | $925 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,510 | $955 | $8,555 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,805 | $985 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,805 | $985 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,250 | $930 | $8,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,250 | $930 | $8,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,985 | $905 | $8,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,985 | $905 | $8,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map