Estimated Value: $626,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 S Star Rd, Star, ID 83669 and is currently estimated at $662,489, approximately $332 per square foot. 388 S Star Rd is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, Star Middle School, and Gem Prep - Meridian North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2010
Sold by
Stewart Duane A
Bought by
Stewart Regina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Regina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $585,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $497,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $470,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $519,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $401,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $285,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |