388 Valley View Rd Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Valley View Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $341,184, approximately $119 per square foot. 388 Valley View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $131,520 | $22,380 | $109,140 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $132,240 | $22,380 | $109,860 |
| 2023 | $991 | $128,340 | $22,380 | $105,960 |
| 2022 | $982 | $126,120 | $22,380 | $103,740 |
| 2021 | $938 | $120,420 | $22,380 | $98,040 |
| 2020 | $914 | $118,020 | $22,380 | $95,640 |
| 2019 | $952 | $121,860 | $22,380 | $99,480 |
| 2018 | $951 | $121,860 | $22,380 | $99,480 |
| 2017 | $954 | $122,220 | $22,380 | $99,840 |
| 2016 | $959 | $122,220 | $22,380 | $99,840 |
| 2015 | $960 | $122,400 | $22,380 | $100,020 |
| 2014 | $990 | $126,180 | $22,380 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map