388 Varella Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $474,188
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Varella Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $418,047, approximately $228 per square foot. 388 Varella Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Dorego Emily and Dorego Tony
Bought by
Therrien Benoit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Therrien Benoit | $245,000 | Action Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Therrien Benoit | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |