388 W Wanderfern Circle Dr Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $296,146 - $376,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 W Wanderfern Circle Dr, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $339,287, approximately $311 per square foot. 388 W Wanderfern Circle Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warrior Ridge Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Donald J and Wilson Marylou S
Bought by
Higgins James J and Higgins Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$61,470
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,817
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins James J | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $16,720 | $6,956 | $9,764 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $14,011 | $6,156 | $7,855 |
| 2023 | $834 | $14,011 | $6,156 | $7,855 |
| 2022 | $775 | $12,973 | $5,700 | $7,273 |
| 2021 | $775 | $12,973 | $5,700 | $7,273 |
| 2020 | $779 | $12,973 | $5,700 | $7,273 |
| 2019 | $779 | $12,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $770 | $12,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $12,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map