388 Walnut Ave Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Walnut Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $398,022, approximately $263 per square foot. 388 Walnut Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Derenski Robert F
Bought by
Campbell Joseph and Johnson Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,285
Outstanding Balance
$192,957
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Derenski Robert F and Derenski Teresa L
Bought by
Derenski Robert F and The Robert F Derenski Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Joseph | $240,250 | American National Title Serv | |
| Derenski Robert F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Joseph | $233,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,608 | $37,000 | $7,483 | $29,517 |
| 2024 | $8,608 | $29,000 | $6,028 | $22,972 |
| 2023 | $8,175 | $29,000 | $6,028 | $22,972 |
| 2022 | $8,175 | $29,000 | $6,028 | $22,972 |
| 2021 | $8,011 | $24,953 | $4,780 | $20,173 |
| 2020 | $7,885 | $24,953 | $4,780 | $20,173 |
| 2019 | $8,053 | $28,006 | $4,780 | $23,226 |
| 2018 | $9,092 | $24,915 | $4,157 | $20,758 |
| 2017 | $8,907 | $24,915 | $4,157 | $20,758 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | $24,915 | $4,157 | $20,758 |
| 2015 | $6,132 | $21,706 | $3,533 | $18,173 |
| 2014 | $6,014 | $21,706 | $3,533 | $18,173 |
| 2013 | $6,966 | $21,706 | $3,533 | $18,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map