388 Warwick St Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $1,056,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,843
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Warwick St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $889,422, approximately $482 per square foot. 388 Warwick St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 Warwick, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Achievement First Apollo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
388 Warwick Street Usa Llc
Bought by
Smith Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$868,995
Outstanding Balance
$761,654
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Laspina Esq As Referee Gregory M
Bought by
388 Warwick Street Usa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Joseph Lennard E
Bought by
Peters Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,275
Interest Rate
6.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Bht Ltd Lp
Bought by
Rite Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Bht Ltd Lp and Bht Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Phillip | $899,000 | -- | |
| Smith Phillip | $899,000 | -- | |
| 388 Warwick Street Usa Llc | $470,000 | -- | |
| 388 Warwick Street Usa Llc | $470,000 | -- | |
| Peters Christine | $468,500 | -- | |
| Peters Christine | $468,500 | -- | |
| Rite Properties Ltd | $71,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bht Ltd Lp | $55,506 | -- | |
| Bht Ltd Lp | $55,506 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Phillip | $868,995 | |
| Closed | Smith Phillip | $868,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Christine | $70,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Christine | $374,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,093 | $60,420 | $25,800 | $34,620 |
| 2025 | $4,805 | $51,900 | $25,800 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $61,080 | $25,800 | $35,280 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $59,940 | $25,800 | $34,140 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $54,120 | $25,800 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $43,620 | $25,800 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $58,440 | $25,800 | $32,640 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $58,440 | $25,800 | $32,640 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $7,820 | $4,490 | $3,330 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $7,401 | $4,719 | $2,682 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $6,984 | $4,231 | $2,753 |
| 2015 | $842 | $6,966 | $3,759 | $3,207 |
| 2014 | $842 | $6,890 | $3,890 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map