388 Wells Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Wells Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $424,456, approximately $265 per square foot. 388 Wells Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Dipace Joseph and Dipace Mary E
Bought by
Schneider Keith H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,400
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Keith H | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Keith H | $177,025 | |
| Closed | Schneider Keith H | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Schneider Keith H | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Schneider Keith H | $169,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,330 | $250,600 | $92,860 | $157,740 |
| 2024 | $6,968 | $161,220 | $64,450 | $96,770 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $161,220 | $64,450 | $96,770 |
| 2022 | $6,623 | $161,220 | $64,450 | $96,770 |
| 2021 | $6,557 | $161,220 | $64,450 | $96,770 |
| 2020 | $6,560 | $161,220 | $64,450 | $96,770 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $161,220 | $64,450 | $96,770 |
| 2018 | $6,712 | $164,600 | $61,200 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $6,546 | $164,600 | $61,200 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $6,344 | $164,600 | $61,200 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $6,286 | $164,600 | $61,200 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $6,047 | $164,600 | $61,200 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map