388 Wilbraham Rd Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $422,972 - $471,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Wilbraham Rd, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $448,993, approximately $218 per square foot. 388 Wilbraham Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Brewer Eric N and Mckinley Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Eric N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Eric N | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Brewer Eric N | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Brewer Eric N | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $363,300 | $94,400 | $268,900 |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $321,400 | $86,100 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $330,700 | $86,100 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $312,400 | $94,200 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $9,230 | $295,400 | $94,200 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $5,269 | $261,500 | $90,200 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $8,866 | $253,000 | $90,200 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $234,900 | $90,200 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $7,995 | $234,900 | $90,200 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $232,600 | $92,800 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $222,900 | $92,800 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map