388 Williams Ave Rainbow City, AL 35906
Estimated Value: $160,187 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Williams Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906 and is currently estimated at $196,547, approximately $164 per square foot. 388 Williams Ave is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including John S. Jones Elementary School, Southside High School, and Rainbow Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $13,980 | $2,500 | $11,480 |
| 2024 | $524 | $13,980 | $2,500 | $11,480 |
| 2023 | $524 | $13,970 | $2,500 | $11,470 |
| 2022 | $433 | $11,750 | $2,500 | $9,250 |
| 2021 | $349 | $9,690 | $2,500 | $7,190 |
| 2020 | $349 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $343 | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $307 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $307 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map