388 Wright Ln Fairbanks, AK 99712
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $353,900
Studio
5
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Wright Ln, Fairbanks, AK 99712 and is currently estimated at $306,633, approximately $159 per square foot. 388 Wright Ln is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Two Rivers School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Fronterhouse William E and Fronterhouse Beverly A
Bought by
The Fronterhouse Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,669
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$226,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Fronterhouse Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fronterhouse William E | -- | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fronterhouse William E | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $309,035 | $16,500 | $292,535 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $306,445 | $16,500 | $289,945 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $304,133 | $16,500 | $287,633 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $279,672 | $16,500 | $263,172 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $251,220 | $16,500 | $234,720 |
| 2020 | $615 | $238,026 | $16,500 | $221,526 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $231,613 | $16,500 | $215,113 |
| 2018 | $433 | $228,923 | $16,500 | $212,423 |
| 2017 | $787 | $226,873 | $16,500 | $210,373 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $224,309 | $16,500 | $207,809 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $221,033 | $16,500 | $204,533 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $220,685 | $16,500 | $204,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map