3880 Bell Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Bell Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $368,352, approximately $281 per square foot. 3880 Bell Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Alldridge Janice R and Oran Keith
Bought by
Alldridge Janice R and Oran Doyle Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alldridge Janice R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $169,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $164,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $159,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $155,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $150,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $146,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $142,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $133,959 | $0 | $0 |