3880 Carr St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Bel Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,172 - $836,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Carr St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $690,293, approximately $344 per square foot. 3880 Carr St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2024
Sold by
Historic Equity Three Llc
Bought by
Hatch Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Dodge Ronald L and Dodge Carolyn M
Bought by
Historic Equity Three Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Dodge Ronald L and Dodge Carolyn M
Bought by
Historic Equity Three Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Dodge Ronald L
Bought by
Dodge Carolyn M and Turner James Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Hand Debra Denise
Bought by
Turner James Allen and Dodge Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2005
Sold by
Dodge Ronald L and Dodge Carolyn M
Bought by
Turner James Allen and Hand Debra Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Shea James L
Bought by
Dodge Ronald L and Dodge Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Historic Equity Three Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Historic Equity Three Llc | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Dodge Carolyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Turner James Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Turner James Allen | -- | -- | |
| Dodge Ronald L | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodge Ronald L | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Dodge Ronald L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $37,494 | $17,805 | $19,689 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $36,986 | $21,328 | $15,658 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $36,986 | $21,328 | $15,658 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $29,623 | $14,641 | $14,982 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $30,475 | $15,062 | $15,413 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $27,951 | $15,505 | $12,446 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $27,951 | $15,505 | $12,446 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $24,431 | $8,474 | $15,957 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $24,431 | $8,474 | $15,957 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $20,139 | $6,580 | $13,559 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $21,163 | $6,580 | $14,583 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $17,377 | $5,158 | $12,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map