3880 Clarkway Rd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $139,204 - $167,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Clarkway Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $156,051. 3880 Clarkway Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $80,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $83,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $69,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $65,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $60,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $67,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $73,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $39,175 | $3,026 | $36,149 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $40,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $62,747 | $62,747 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,250 | $67,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,580 | $65,580 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,580 | $65,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map