3880 E Leonesio Dr Unit A2 Reno, NV 89512
Wildcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $270,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 E Leonesio Dr Unit A2, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $185,075, approximately $265 per square foot. 3880 E Leonesio Dr Unit A2 is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Lois Allen Elementary School, Desert Skies Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Russian Michiel and Russian Marta
Bought by
Mcknight Anthony D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$65,187
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$119,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Sarkisov Gennady and Shkindel Tetyana
Bought by
Russian Michiel and Russian Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,080
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1999
Sold by
Arlington Court Investors
Bought by
Sarkisov Gennady
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Anthony D | $108,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Russian Michiel | $36,000 | First American Title | |
| Sarkisov Gennady | $31,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcknight Anthony D | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Russian Michiel | $37,080 | |
| Closed | Mcknight Anthony D | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $26,451 | $13,440 | $13,011 |
| 2024 | $381 | $26,837 | $13,125 | $13,712 |
| 2023 | $353 | $26,281 | $14,105 | $12,176 |
| 2022 | $327 | $19,304 | $8,715 | $10,589 |
| 2021 | $305 | $16,520 | $5,845 | $10,675 |
| 2020 | $283 | $17,520 | $6,615 | $10,905 |
| 2019 | $270 | $16,275 | $5,670 | $10,605 |
| 2018 | $257 | $13,359 | $2,905 | $10,454 |
| 2017 | $247 | $13,131 | $2,660 | $10,471 |
| 2016 | $240 | $13,278 | $2,380 | $10,898 |
| 2015 | $121 | $11,194 | $1,715 | $9,479 |
| 2014 | $238 | $9,790 | $1,610 | $8,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,821 | $1,015 | $4,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map