3880 Edwards Rd Fort Pierce, FL 34981
Fort Pierce South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,261 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Edwards Rd, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 and is currently estimated at $519,315, approximately $206 per square foot. 3880 Edwards Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lawnwood Elementary School, St. Lucie Elementary School, and Chester A. Moore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Difrancesco Preston M
Bought by
Edenfield Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Difrancesco Tonya and Difrancesco Preston
Bought by
Difrancesco Preston and Difrancesco Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Edenfield Linda and Johnson Alfred
Bought by
Difrancesco Tonya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Fountain James A and Fountain Mary
Bought by
Edenfield Tonya Marie and Edenfield Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edenfield Tanya | -- | None Available | |
| Difrancesco Preston | $35,600 | None Available | |
| Difrancesco Tonya | -- | None Available | |
| Edenfield Tonya Marie | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Difrancesco Preston | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edenfield Tonya Marie | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $194,048 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $188,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $183,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $177,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $172,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $170,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $166,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $163,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $214,700 | $20,200 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $175,200 | $14,900 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $160,200 | $14,900 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map