Estimated Value: $333,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Greentree Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $359,990, approximately $163 per square foot. 3880 Greentree Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Bilderback Michael J and Bilderback Patricia A
Bought by
Michael And Patricia Bilderback Trust and Bilderback
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Bilderback Michael J
Bought by
Bilderback Michael J and Bilderback Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Patricia Bilderback Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bilderback Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,072 | $99,163 | $17,112 | $82,051 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $99,163 | $17,112 | $82,051 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $77,470 | $13,367 | $64,103 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $77,470 | $13,367 | $64,103 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $77,470 | $13,370 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $74,660 | $12,210 | $62,450 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $74,660 | $12,210 | $62,450 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $74,660 | $12,210 | $62,450 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $67,000 | $12,210 | $54,790 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $67,000 | $12,210 | $54,790 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $67,000 | $12,210 | $54,790 |
| 2013 | $3,329 | $63,640 | $12,210 | $51,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map