3880 Greenway Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $225,630 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Greenway Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $255,658, approximately $185 per square foot. 3880 Greenway Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Gast Rose Helen
Bought by
Gast Rose Helen and Gast Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gast Rose Helen | $2,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $182,000 | $43,810 | $138,190 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $182,000 | $43,810 | $138,190 |
| 2023 | $708 | $182,000 | $43,810 | $138,190 |
| 2022 | $545 | $116,420 | $20,070 | $96,350 |
| 2021 | $545 | $116,420 | $20,070 | $96,350 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $116,420 | $20,070 | $96,350 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $116,420 | $20,070 | $96,350 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $119,960 | $20,360 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $119,955 | $20,360 | $99,595 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $119,955 | $20,360 | $99,595 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,955 | $20,360 | $99,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map