$325,000

3880 Irwin Bridge Rd NW Conyers, GA 30012

Estimated payment $2,133/month

Total Views 16,021
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,724 Sq Ft
$189 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Green Roof
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Rural View

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath farmhouse brimming with character and warmth. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch sets the tone—perfect for sipping sweet tea and enjoying peaceful country evenings. Inside, the home’s original pine and oak hardwood floors showcase its rich history, while thoughtfully updated kitchen and bathrooms provide the modern conveniences today’s buyers appreciate. The bright and versatile flex space with laundry hookups offers endless possibilities—ideal for a home office, playroom, hobby room, or additional living space. Step outside to your own private outdoor retreat, where the landscape bursts to life each spring. Gather with friends around the fire pit, relax beneath the shade of majestic oak trees, or simply enjoy the quiet serenity of the surrounding property. Offering the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and convenience, this home is located just 15 minutes from I-20 and 20 minutes to Hwy 78/285, making commuting easy while still enjoying peaceful country living. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this enchanting farmhouse retreat—schedule your private showing today!
*Seller has quote for adding additional bedroom and bathroom in attic area and property can easily be converted.

Listing Agent

Michael Moulder

Georgia Dreams Realty Brokerage Phone: 404-569-7393 License #414138 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,789

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,724 Sq Ft Home
  • Rear Stairs
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Air Source Heat Pump
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Private Water Source
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Phone Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0340010034

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,789

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Farmhouse
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GADR01
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 034-0-01-0034
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Insert, Other Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rear Stairs
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Rural
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks
  • Roof: Green Roof, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private
  • Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private, Sloped, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 0340010034
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4789

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: House
  • High School: Rockdale County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,447 $112,000 $18,320 $93,680
2024 $4,789 $120,840 $18,320 $102,520
2023 $3,704 $90,440 $17,440 $73,000
2022 $3,404 $82,880 $17,440 $65,440
2021 $1,604 $69,160 $14,760 $54,400
2020 $1,127 $52,560 $11,400 $41,160
2019 $941 $45,600 $11,400 $34,200
2018 $843 $42,240 $8,040 $34,200
2017 $343 $25,920 $8,040 $17,880
2016 $316 $25,920 $8,040 $17,880
2015 $317 $25,920 $8,040 $17,880
2014 $231 $23,720 $8,040 $15,680
2013 -- $30,320 $10,080 $20,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $325,000 +40.7% $189 / Sq Ft
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Sold $231,000 +0.9% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2021 02/04/21 For Sale $229,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $231,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $219,450 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7732550

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 034-0-01-0034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.