3880 Weigel Ln Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Weigel Ln, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $195,100, approximately $223 per square foot. 3880 Weigel Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Goodpaster Lillie
Bought by
Sigmon Aron T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,418
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$146,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigmon Aron T | $87,500 | Fidelity Land Title Agency | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigmon Aron T | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $50,640 | $19,440 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $50,640 | $19,440 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $47,790 | $19,440 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $43,540 | $19,440 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $42,520 | $19,440 | $23,080 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $42,520 | $19,440 | $23,080 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $34,730 | $18,610 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $34,730 | $18,610 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $34,730 | $18,610 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $32,890 | $18,610 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $32,890 | $18,610 | $14,280 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $32,890 | $18,610 | $14,280 |
| 2013 | $1,676 | $36,480 | $18,610 | $17,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map